Key Contacts

Sr. No Name designation Contact No Emailsort descending image
1 Sri M.A. Shukoor Supdt. Engineer II 9963995283
2 Sri Koneru Sreedhar Mayor 8008794444
3 Sri. K. Durga Prasad Dy. EO (I/c) 9866514224
4 Sri M. Vara Prasad Examiner of Accounts 9866514155
5 Sri P.V.K. Bhaskar EE Works Division II 2533253,9866514164
6 Sri Koneru Sreedhar Standing Committee Chairman 8008794444
7 Sri P. Adiseshu Supdt. Engineer I 9866514160
8 Sri K. Ambedkar Accounts Officer 9866514156
9 Sri P. Arun Babu ACG 9866514142
10 Sri R. Nagesh Babu EE Works Division I 0866-2514944,9866514161
11 Sri Gogula Venkata Ramana Rao Dy.Mayor 9399999663
12 Sri M.A. Shukoor Chief Engineer (I/c) 9963995283
13 Sri G.V. Vijay Mohan Kumar Asst. Examiner of Accounts 9866993030
14 Sri Ch. Dhanunjaya EE Works Division III 2495755,9866514163
15 Sri G. Veerapandian, I.A.S Commissioner ourvmc@yahoo.com