Key Contacts

Sr. No Name designationsort descending Contact No Email image
1 Sri K. Ambedkar Accounts Officer 9866514156
2 Sri P. Arun Babu ACG 9866514142
3 Sri G.V. Vijay Mohan Kumar Asst. Examiner of Accounts 9866993030
4 Sri M.A. Shukoor Chief Engineer (I/c) 9963995283
5 Sri G. Veerapandian, I.A.S Commissioner ourvmc@yahoo.com
6 Sri. K. Durga Prasad Dy. EO (I/c) 9866514224
7 Sri Gogula Venkata Ramana Rao Dy.Mayor 9399999663
8 Sri R. Nagesh Babu EE Works Division I 0866-2514944,9866514161
9 Sri P.V.K. Bhaskar EE Works Division II 2533253,9866514164
10 Sri Ch. Dhanunjaya EE Works Division III 2495755,9866514163
11 Sri M. Vara Prasad Examiner of Accounts 9866514155
12 Sri Koneru Sreedhar Mayor 8008794444
13 Sri Koneru Sreedhar Standing Committee Chairman 8008794444
14 Sri P. Adiseshu Supdt. Engineer I 9866514160
15 Sri M.A. Shukoor Supdt. Engineer II 9963995283