Key Contacts

Sr. No Name designation Contact Nosort descending Email
1 Sri A.Md. Imtiaz. I.A.S., Special Officer
2 Sri V. Prasanna Venkatesh, I.A.S. Commissioner 0866-2421058 commissioner-vmc@ap.gov.in
3 Sri P.Koteswara Rao EE Works Division I 0866-2514944,9866514161
4 Sri M.I.Prabhakar EE Works Division III (I/C) 2495755,9866514163
5 Sri D.Srinivasa Rao EE Works Division II 2533253,9866514164
6 K.Nagamani Asst. Examiner of Accounts 9705345968
7 Sri D.Chandrasekhar ACG 9866514142
8 Smt. U SARADA Additional Commissioner Projects 9866514143 acprojects.vmc@gmail.com
9 Sri E.Ashok Mourya Examiner of Accounts 9866514155
10 K.Narasimha Murthy Accounts Officer 9866514156
11 Sri J.Ramakrishna Supdt. Engineer I 9866514160
12 Sri. K. Durga Prasad Dy. EO (I/c) 9866514224
13 Sri K.S.Rama Murthy Supdt. Engineer II 9963995283
14 Sri P. Adiseshu Chief Engineer 9963995283