Key Contacts

Sr. No Name designation Contact No Email
1 Sri A.MD.Imtiaz, I.A.S., Special Officer
2 Sri V. Prasanna Venkatesh, I.A.S., Commissioner 0866-2421058
3 A.Mohan Rao Additional Commissioner(General) 9866514142
4 D. Mariyanna Chief Engineer 9866514159
5 J. V. Rama Krishna Superintendent Engineer(Works) 9866514183
6 K. S. Rama Murthy Superintendent Engineer(Projects) 9963995283
7 u. Sarada Devi Additional Commissioner(Projects) 9866514143
8 A. Satyanarayana Rao Executive Engineer-I 9014427243
9 A. S. N. Prasad Executive Engineer-II 9866514179
10 Y. V. Koteswara Rao Executive Engineer-III 9866514163
11 K. Koteswara Rao Executive Engineer(Projects) 9866514161
12 V. Chandra Sekhar Executive Engineer(Vehicles) 9866514176
13 V. Srinivas Executive Engineer(Housing) 9866514162
14 Dr. R. Venkata Ramana Chief Medical Officer Of Health I/c 9866514149
15 Dr. R. Venkata Ramana Asst. Medical Officer Of Health-I 9866514148
16 Dr. Ch. Babu Srinivas Asst. Medical Officer Of Health-II 9866514151
17 Dr. Iqbal Hussain Asst. Medical Officer Of Health-III 9959213339
18 Dr. V. Rama Koteswara Rao Asst. Medical Officer Of Health-IV 9866514225
19 Dr. A. Sridhar VAS I/c 9676592111
20 J. Jyothi Asst. Director of Horticulture 9866514154

Pages