Key Contacts

Sr. No Name designation Contact No Email
1 Sri V. Prasanna Venkatesh, I.A.S. Commissioner 0866-2421058 commissioner-vmc@ap.gov.in
2 Smt. K.Sakuntala ACG 9866514142
3 Sri E.Ashok Mourya Examiner of Accounts 9866514155
4 K.Nagamani Asst. Examiner of Accounts 9705345968
5 K.Narasimha Murthy Accounts Officer 9866514156
6 Sri. S.Srinivasa Rao Dy. EO (I/c) 9866514224
7 Sri D. Marianna Chief Engineer 9963995283
8 Sri J.Ramakrishna Supdt. Engineer (Works) 9866514160
9 Sri K.S.Rama Murthy Supdt. Engineer(Projects) 9963995283
10 Sri A.Satyanarayana Rao EE Works Division I 0866-2514944,9866514161
11 Sri A.S.N Prasad EE Works Division II 2533253,9866514164
12 Sri Y.V.Koteswara Rao EE Works Division III 2495755,9866514163
13 Smt. U SARADA Additional Commissioner Projects 9866514143 acprojects.vmc@gmail.com
14 Sri A.Md. Imtiaz. I.A.S., Special Officer