Key Contacts

Sr. No Name designation Contact No Email
1 Sri Koneru Sreedhar Mayor 8008794444
2 Sri Gogula Venkata Ramana Rao Dy.Mayor 9399999663
3 Sri Koneru Sreedhar Standing Committee Chairman 8008794444
4 Sri J.Nivas, I.A.S Commissioner 9652988882 ourvmc@yahoo.com
5 Sri D.Chandrasekhar ACG 9866514142
6 Sri E.Ashok Mourya Examiner of Accounts 9866514155
7 K.Nagamani Asst. Examiner of Accounts 9705345968
8 K.Narasimha Murthy Accounts Officer 9866514156
9 Sri. K. Durga Prasad Dy. EO (I/c) 9866514224
10 Sri P. Adiseshu Chief Engineer 9963995283
11 Sri J.Ramakrishna Supdt. Engineer I 9866514160
12 Sri K.S.Rama Murthy Supdt. Engineer II 9963995283
13 Sri P.Koteswara Rao EE Works Division I 0866-2514944,9866514161
14 Sri D.Srinivasa Rao EE Works Division II 2533253,9866514164
15 Sri M.I.Prabhakar EE Works Division III (I/C) 2495755,9866514163